1047 Tulane Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,624,000 - $4,598,689
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$1,708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Tulane Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,208,172, approximately $1,707 per square foot. 1047 Tulane Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Virginia A Adams David B
Bought by
Adams David B and Rombach Adams Virginia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,546 | $944,751 | $569,966 | $374,785 |
| 2024 | $10,546 | $926,228 | $558,791 | $367,437 |
| 2023 | $10,423 | $908,068 | $547,835 | $360,233 |
| 2022 | $11,156 | $890,264 | $537,094 | $353,170 |
| 2021 | $8,887 | $676,867 | $526,563 | $150,304 |
| 2020 | $8,270 | $613,512 | $521,164 | $92,348 |
| 2019 | $7,898 | $601,484 | $510,946 | $90,538 |
| 2018 | $7,828 | $589,691 | $500,928 | $88,763 |
| 2017 | $7,551 | $578,129 | $491,106 | $87,023 |
| 2016 | $7,354 | $566,794 | $481,477 | $85,317 |
| 2015 | $7,251 | $558,281 | $474,245 | $84,036 |
| 2014 | $7,176 | $547,346 | $464,956 | $82,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map