1059 Tulane Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,276,000 - $3,896,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$2,186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Tulane Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,714,678, approximately $2,186 per square foot. 1059 Tulane Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Young Helen M and The Helen M Young Living Trust
Bought by
Garvin Michael and Garvin Pearl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$764,990
Outstanding Balance
$670,072
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$3,044,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Owen Carol Jean
Bought by
Young Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1995
Sold by
Owen Elsie L
Bought by
Owen Elsie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvin Michael | $765,455 | None Available | |
| Young Helen M | $765,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Owen Elsie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garvin Michael | $764,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,569 | $2,570,063 | $2,411,486 | $158,577 |
| 2024 | $29,569 | $2,519,670 | $2,364,202 | $155,468 |
| 2023 | $29,170 | $2,470,266 | $2,317,846 | $152,420 |
| 2022 | $28,942 | $2,421,831 | $2,272,399 | $149,432 |
| 2021 | $29,105 | $2,374,345 | $2,227,843 | $146,502 |
| 2020 | $29,342 | $2,350,000 | $2,205,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $12,798 | $1,013,089 | $927,018 | $86,071 |
| 2018 | $12,672 | $993,226 | $908,842 | $84,384 |
| 2017 | $12,204 | $973,752 | $891,022 | $82,730 |
| 2016 | $11,902 | $954,659 | $873,551 | $81,108 |
| 2015 | $11,730 | $940,320 | $860,430 | $79,890 |
| 2014 | $11,604 | $921,902 | $843,576 | $78,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map