1048 5th St Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 5th St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $335,683, approximately $378 per square foot. 1048 5th St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Branzel Major
Bought by
Branzel Major M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Branzel Major and Branzel Michael Clarkson
Bought by
Branzel Major
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Branzel Major and Branzel Michael Clarkson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Valenzuela Macarena
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Ntl Trst Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Valenzuela Macarena
Bought by
Valenzuela Macarena and Valenzuela Juan Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Jimenez Geronimo Valenzuela
Bought by
Valenzuela Macarena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Beauford Mary U
Bought by
Beauford Willie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branzel Major M | -- | None Available | |
| Branzel Major | -- | None Available | |
| Branzel Major | $60,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Ntl Trst Co | $101,672 | None Available | |
| Valenzuela Macarena | -- | None Available | |
| Valenzuela Macarena | -- | California Title Company Of | |
| Valenzuela Macarena | $315,000 | California Title Company Of | |
| Beauford Willie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Macarena | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Macarena | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beauford Willie E | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $77,250 | $25,747 | $51,503 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $75,737 | $25,243 | $50,494 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $74,253 | $24,749 | $49,504 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $72,798 | $24,264 | $48,534 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $71,372 | $23,789 | $47,583 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $70,642 | $23,546 | $47,096 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $69,258 | $23,085 | $46,173 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $67,901 | $22,633 | $45,268 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $66,571 | $22,190 | $44,381 |
| 2016 | $790 | $65,266 | $21,755 | $43,511 |
| 2015 | $780 | $64,287 | $21,429 | $42,858 |
| 2014 | $770 | $63,029 | $21,010 | $42,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map