105 E Jay St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Waterfront
- Wood Flooring
- Forced Air Heating System
- Boynton Middle School Rated A-
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 3-minute walk to Auburn Park
About This Home
As of April 2017Charming 3 bed , 1 1/2 bath Fall Creek original. Small lot requires little maintenance- front porch appealing for morning coffee. Conveniently located to schools and downtown.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1870
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 42x50
Interior Spaces
- 1,740 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27.- 2-3
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jan 19, 2017
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Roskelly Thomas R
Bought by
Armstead Douglas Nelson
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$224,900
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,374
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Outstanding Balance
$147,654
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$231,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstead Douglas Nelson | $224,900 | Sulimowicz Sharon M |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstead Douglas Nelson | $179,920 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Sold | $224,900 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,319 | $350,000 | $28,800 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $6,940 | $350,000 | $28,800 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $297,000 | $28,800 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $8,920 | $270,000 | $28,800 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $8,331 | $235,000 | $28,800 | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $235,000 | $28,800 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $225,000 | $28,800 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $8,789 | $225,000 | $28,800 | $196,200 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $215,000 | $19,400 | $195,600 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $215,000 | $19,400 | $195,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $19,400 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $19,400 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: IB308470
APN: 500700-027-000-0002-003-000-0000