NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $555,000 - $624,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,710 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $628,000 $367 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,626 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2024

This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is a perfect blend of modern updates and inviting charm. Step inside to discover a freshly painted interior & exterior that complements the brand-new vinyl floors throughout. The updated kitchen features contemporary appliances and stylish finishes, making it a delightful space for cooking and entertaining. Each bathroom has been thoughtfully renovated, ensuring comfort and convenience for the entire family. Natural light floods the spacious living areas, enhanced by new light fixtures that add a touch of elegance. Outside, the landscaped yard offers a serene retreat, perfect for outdoor gatherings or peaceful relaxation. With a new roof ensuring durability and peace of mind, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your own. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated property in a desirable neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katia Bonilla

Keller Williams Realty License #01815753 Listed on: 09/27/2024

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele J. Sherman

Homesmart Optima Realty License #02138383

Homesmart Optima Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Contra Costa Association
  • Vallejo Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0052063160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15

• Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: No Additional Rooms, Updated Kitchen
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Backyard, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Parcel Number: 0052063160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2024
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$628,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-3.37%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$592,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$35,650
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.87%
Original Mortgage
$21,980
Outstanding Balance
$3,028
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,322

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Hudson King David
Bought by
Apex Funds Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Valerie N
Bought by
Hudson King David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Hawkins Tobias D
Bought by
Johnson Valerie N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Hudson King David and Hudson Corine Thurston
Bought by
Hawkins Tobias D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hudson David King and Hudson Corine Thurston

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilyard-Shyne Angelina Marie $628,000 Orange Coast Title
Gilyard-Shyne Angelina Marie $628,000 Orange Coast Title
Apex Funds Llc $350,000 Lawyers Title
Hudson King David -- --
Johnson Valerie N $114,000 None Available
Hawkins Tobias D -- None Available
Hudson David King $145,000 --
Va -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Norwest Mtg Inc $112,684 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilyard-Shyne Angelina Marie $21,980
Closed Gilyard-Shyne Angelina Marie $21,980
Open Gilyard-Shyne Angelina Marie $616,625
Closed Gilyard-Shyne Angelina Marie $616,625
Previous Owner Apex Funds Llc $303,750
Previous Owner Hudson David King $135,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $628,000 -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $628,000 -3.4% $367 / Sq Ft
10/13/2024 10/13/24 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2024 09/27/24 For Sale $649,900 -- $380 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,562 $515,390 $145,200 $370,190
2024 $5,562 $391,428 $99,458 $291,970
2023 $5,816 $383,754 $97,509 $286,245
2022 $5,691 $376,231 $95,598 $280,633
2021 $5,567 $368,855 $93,724 $275,131
2020 $5,589 $365,073 $92,763 $272,310
2019 $5,428 $357,916 $90,945 $266,971
2018 $4,603 $354,000 $90,000 $264,000
2017 $2,680 $192,022 $46,349 $145,673
2016 $2,109 $188,258 $45,441 $142,817
2015 $2,081 $185,431 $44,759 $140,672
2014 $2,050 $181,800 $43,883 $137,917
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41074770

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0052-063-160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.