1050 E 28th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 E 28th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $531,796, approximately $284 per square foot. 1050 E 28th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Williams Alice P
Bought by
Ehlers Ernest George and Ehlers Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,572
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehlers Ernest George | $169,500 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehlers Ernest George | $135,600 | |