1051 Everron Ct Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Everron Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $713,947, approximately $374 per square foot. 1051 Everron Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Yoder Derrick
Bought by
Cain Daniel E and Cain Tracy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$127,247
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Donna K
Bought by
Bennett Donna K and The Donna K Bennett Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Daniel E | $285,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Bennett Donna K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cain Daniel E | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $365,137 | $89,682 | $275,455 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $357,978 | $87,924 | $270,054 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $350,959 | $86,200 | $264,759 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $344,078 | $84,510 | $259,568 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $337,331 | $82,853 | $254,478 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $333,872 | $82,003 | $251,869 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $327,325 | $80,395 | $246,930 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $320,907 | $78,819 | $242,088 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $314,615 | $77,274 | $237,341 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $308,446 | $75,759 | $232,687 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $303,813 | $74,621 | $229,192 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $297,861 | $73,159 | $224,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map