10514 Braverman Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10514 Braverman Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $887,096, approximately $629 per square foot. 10514 Braverman Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Brunt Alan T and Brunt Josephine A
Bought by
Brunt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1988
Bought by
Brunt Alan T Josephine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunt Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Brunt Alan T Josephine A | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $284,172 | $73,609 | $210,563 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $278,601 | $72,166 | $206,435 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $273,139 | $70,751 | $202,388 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $267,784 | $69,364 | $198,420 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $262,534 | $68,004 | $194,530 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $259,843 | $67,307 | $192,536 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $254,749 | $65,988 | $188,761 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $249,755 | $64,695 | $185,060 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $244,859 | $63,427 | $181,432 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $240,059 | $62,184 | $177,875 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $236,454 | $61,250 | $175,204 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $231,823 | $60,051 | $171,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map