1053 Breen St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $277,977
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 Breen St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $269,994, approximately $238 per square foot. 1053 Breen St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Paul A Behrend
Bought by
Shakhov Dmitri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,724
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,270
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shakhov Dmitri | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shakhov Dmitri | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $287,700 | $30,000 | $257,700 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $245,300 | $25,000 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $264,200 | $25,000 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $215,100 | $25,000 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $195,900 | $23,300 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $179,700 | $23,300 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $178,300 | $23,300 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $160,300 | $23,300 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $140,800 | $23,300 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map