10531 Lowden St Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,656,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$2,225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10531 Lowden St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $1,157,067, approximately $2,225 per square foot. 10531 Lowden St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Stanton Oc Llc
Bought by
Ace Properties Usa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Swaim Samuel D
Bought by
Stanton Oc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Swaim Samuel D and Swaim Sandra
Bought by
Swaim Samuel D and Swaim Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ace Properties Usa Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanton Oc Llc | $1,550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Swaim Samuel D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $199,849 | $187,690 | $12,159 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $195,931 | $184,010 | $11,921 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $192,090 | $180,402 | $11,688 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $188,324 | $176,865 | $11,459 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $184,632 | $173,397 | $11,235 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $182,739 | $171,619 | $11,120 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $179,156 | $168,254 | $10,902 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $175,644 | $164,955 | $10,689 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $172,200 | $161,720 | $10,480 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $168,824 | $158,549 | $10,275 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $166,289 | $156,168 | $10,121 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $163,032 | $153,109 | $9,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map