1055 Sierra St Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,379,000 - $2,404,353
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Sierra St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,064,588, approximately $964 per square foot. 1055 Sierra St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Renauer Albin J
Bought by
Randolph Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Weiss Miriam R and Miriam R Weiss Trust
Bought by
Renauer Albin J and Randolph Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$126,804
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,937,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Renauer Albin J | $645,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renauer Albin J | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,245 | $927,088 | $280,226 | $653,862 |
| 2024 | $15,245 | $908,777 | $274,733 | $641,044 |
| 2023 | $14,864 | $897,826 | $269,348 | $628,478 |
| 2022 | $14,525 | $873,224 | $264,067 | $616,157 |
| 2021 | $14,551 | $855,970 | $258,891 | $604,079 |
| 2020 | $13,777 | $854,127 | $256,238 | $597,889 |
| 2019 | $13,232 | $837,383 | $251,215 | $586,168 |
| 2018 | $12,992 | $820,968 | $246,290 | $574,678 |
| 2017 | $12,542 | $804,875 | $241,462 | $563,413 |
| 2016 | $12,125 | $789,098 | $236,729 | $552,369 |
| 2015 | $11,953 | $777,250 | $233,175 | $544,075 |
| 2014 | $11,810 | $762,028 | $228,608 | $533,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map