983 Tulare Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,276,000 - $2,059,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$1,421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Tulare Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,628,407, approximately $1,420 per square foot. 983 Tulare Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
Sold by
Pathare Rahul and Pittman Michael
Bought by
Pathare Rahul and Pittman Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Collins Michael R and The Helen I Collins 2008 Revoc
Bought by
Pathare Rahul and Pittman Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Collins Helen Irene
Bought by
Collins Helen I and Helen I Collins 2008 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pathare Rahul | -- | None Available | |
| Pathare Rahul | $988,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Collins Helen I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pathare Rahul | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,566 | $1,162,564 | $350,869 | $818,695 |
| 2024 | $16,566 | $1,139,632 | $343,989 | $802,643 |
| 2023 | $16,233 | $1,124,155 | $337,246 | $786,909 |
| 2022 | $15,971 | $1,095,113 | $330,634 | $771,479 |
| 2021 | $16,027 | $1,073,505 | $324,151 | $756,354 |
| 2020 | $15,252 | $1,069,430 | $320,829 | $748,601 |
| 2019 | $14,743 | $1,048,464 | $314,539 | $733,925 |
| 2018 | $14,514 | $1,027,914 | $308,374 | $719,540 |
| 2017 | $14,016 | $1,007,760 | $302,328 | $705,432 |
| 2016 | $13,629 | $988,000 | $296,400 | $691,600 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $240,258 | $91,132 | $149,126 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $235,553 | $89,348 | $146,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map