1702 Sonoma Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,412,858 - $1,689,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$1,289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Sonoma Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,544,465, approximately $1,289 per square foot. 1702 Sonoma Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Easton William G
Bought by
Louise Easton Jr William G and Riordan Jane Louise O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Easton William G
Bought by
Easton William G and Easton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Easton James A
Bought by
Easton James A and Easton William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2012
Sold by
Easton William G and Easton James A
Bought by
Easton William G and Easton William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Easton James A and Easton William G
Bought by
Easton William G and Easton William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Easton James A
Bought by
Easton William G and Easton James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louise Easton Jr William G | -- | None Available | |
| Easton William G | -- | None Available | |
| Easton James A | -- | None Available | |
| Easton William G | -- | None Available | |
| Easton William G | -- | None Available | |
| Easton William G | -- | None Available | |
| Easton William G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,184 | $290,230 | $87,069 | $203,161 |
| 2024 | $7,184 | $284,541 | $85,362 | $199,179 |
| 2023 | $6,913 | $278,963 | $83,689 | $195,274 |
| 2022 | $6,466 | $273,494 | $82,048 | $191,446 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $268,131 | $80,439 | $187,692 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $265,383 | $79,615 | $185,768 |
| 2019 | $6,050 | $260,181 | $78,054 | $182,127 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | $255,080 | $76,524 | $178,556 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $250,080 | $75,024 | $175,056 |
| 2016 | $5,464 | $245,177 | $73,553 | $171,624 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $241,495 | $72,448 | $169,047 |
| 2014 | $5,015 | $236,765 | $71,029 | $165,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map