1515 Beverly Place Albany, CA 94706
Albany Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,716,000 - $1,969,167
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Beverly Place, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,842,542, approximately $910 per square foot. 1515 Beverly Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and The Crowden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Lawrence Peter J and Lawrence Bonnie
Bought by
Lawrence Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,046 | $336,420 | $188,926 | $154,494 |
| 2024 | $8,046 | $329,687 | $185,222 | $151,465 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $330,086 | $181,591 | $148,495 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $316,615 | $178,031 | $145,584 |
| 2021 | $6,853 | $310,271 | $174,541 | $142,730 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $314,018 | $172,752 | $141,266 |
| 2019 | $6,543 | $307,862 | $169,365 | $138,497 |
| 2018 | $6,366 | $301,827 | $166,045 | $135,782 |
| 2017 | $6,204 | $295,910 | $162,790 | $133,120 |
| 2016 | $5,917 | $290,108 | $159,598 | $130,510 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $285,751 | $157,201 | $128,550 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $280,154 | $154,122 | $126,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map