Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Rhonda Green
Edina Realty, Inc
(320) 470-0390
25 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $359,000
Make this one owner Cold Spring Rambler yours! This meticulously maintained 4 Bed, 2 Bath is a must see- main floor laundry, maintenance free decking, in-ground sprinkler system, central vacuum, gas fireplace and a bonus 14'x16' storage building with cement parking pad for your boat/RV. This property is situated on a cul-de-sac with a private and beautifully landscaped yard. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delles Patrick | $300,000 | -- | |
| Schreifels Robert | $112,100 | -- | |
| Thielen David | $27,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delles Patrick | $297,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Sold | $300,000 | -4.8% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -4.5% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $308,900 | $43,900 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $287,000 | $43,900 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $253,600 | $43,900 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $207,400 | $33,600 | $173,800 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Rhonda Green
Edina Realty, Inc
(320) 470-0390
25 in this area
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
David Kramer
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
(320) 250-8127
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6418926
APN: 48294010204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.