108 15th Ave S Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $269,275 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 15th Ave S, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $284,319, approximately $254 per square foot. 108 15th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Greener Construction Inc
Bought by
Steil Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Lumber One Cold Spring Inc
Bought by
Greener Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steil Roger | $135,500 | -- | |
| Greener Construction | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $227,200 | $43,900 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $237,800 | $43,900 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $228,400 | $43,900 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $186,800 | $33,600 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $186,800 | $33,600 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $183,700 | $33,600 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $175,600 | $32,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $153,500 | $30,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $151,500 | $30,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map