106 Cayuga Park Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $600,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cayuga Park Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $537,801, approximately $290 per square foot. 106 Cayuga Park Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Parks Robert
Bought by
Parks Robert and Zhang Jihong A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $500,000 | $125,800 | $374,200 |
| 2024 | $12,637 | $500,000 | $125,800 | $374,200 |
| 2023 | $10,904 | $396,000 | $125,800 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $7,632 | $360,000 | $125,800 | $234,200 |
| 2021 | $10,244 | $360,000 | $125,800 | $234,200 |
| 2020 | $9,944 | $325,000 | $125,800 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $9,408 | $325,000 | $125,800 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $9,284 | $325,000 | $125,800 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $9,472 | $300,000 | $136,200 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $9,455 | $300,000 | $136,200 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $136,200 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $136,200 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map