Estimated Value: $59,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
737
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Madison Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $77,153, approximately $104 per square foot. 106 E Madison Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Bought by
Harris Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ronald L | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $618 | $7,848 | $1,766 | $6,082 |
| 2023 | $594 | $7,848 | $1,766 | $6,082 |
| 2022 | $604 | $7,007 | $1,577 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $617 | $7,007 | $1,577 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $632 | $6,734 | $1,577 | $5,157 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $10,795 | $2,475 | $8,320 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $11,040 | $2,531 | $8,509 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $10,795 | $2,475 | $8,320 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $11,091 | $2,543 | $8,548 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $10,795 | $2,475 | $8,320 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $10,970 | $2,390 | $8,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map