106 Eggert Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Pine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,423 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $193,106, approximately $106 per square foot. 106 Eggert Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $67,000 | $2,000 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $67,000 | $2,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $67,000 | $2,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $67,000 | $2,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $56,000 | $2,000 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $847 | $34,000 | $1,600 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $689 | $34,000 | $1,600 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $747 | $34,000 | $1,600 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $637 | $34,000 | $1,600 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $680 | $33,100 | $1,600 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,100 | $1,600 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,100 | $1,600 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map