106 Forrest Ln Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Forrest Ln, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $130,602. 106 Forrest Ln is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Va Housing Development Auth
Bought by
Puckett Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Properties Llc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $485 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
| 2025 | $485 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $485 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $485 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $485 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $452 | $66,500 | $14,000 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $488 | $71,800 | $14,000 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $488 | $71,800 | $14,000 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $409 | $71,800 | $14,000 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,800 | $14,000 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $409 | $71,800 | $14,000 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,800 | $14,000 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,700 | $14,000 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map