106 Mirna Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $829,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Mirna Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $796,169, approximately $381 per square foot. 106 Mirna Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Javoian Joseph and Javoian Olga
Bought by
Mathew Thomas B M and Mathew Dolly T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathew Thomas B M | $180,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mathew Thomas B M | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $301,469 | $111,762 | $189,707 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $295,559 | $109,571 | $185,988 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $289,765 | $107,423 | $182,342 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $284,084 | $105,317 | $178,767 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $278,514 | $103,252 | $175,262 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $275,659 | $102,194 | $173,465 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $270,255 | $100,191 | $170,064 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $264,957 | $98,227 | $166,730 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $259,762 | $96,301 | $163,461 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $254,669 | $94,413 | $160,256 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $250,844 | $92,995 | $157,849 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $245,931 | $91,174 | $154,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map