109 Beatrice Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $773,575 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Beatrice Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $801,144, approximately $440 per square foot. 109 Beatrice Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Levy Joan I
Bought by
Joan I Levy Revocable Living Trust and Levy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Iacini Gary L and Levy Joan I
Bought by
Iacini Gary L and Levy Joan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Levy Joan I and Iacini Gary L
Bought by
Iacini Gary L and Levy Joan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Iacini Gary L and Levy Joan I
Bought by
Iacini Gary L and Levy Joan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Iacini Gary L and Levy Joan I
Bought by
Iacini Gary L and Levy Joan I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Nossardi Oreste A and Mullins Nossardi Pamela A
Bought by
Iacini Gary L and Levy Joan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Sampietro Jim and Sampietro Janet
Bought by
Nossardi Oreste A and Mullins Nossardi Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan I Levy Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iacini Gary L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Iacini Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Iacini Gary L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Iacini Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Iacini Gary L | $435,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Nossardi Oreste A | $449,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iacini Gary L | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Iacini Gary L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iacini Gary L | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Nossardi Oreste A | $259,500 | |
| Closed | Iacini Gary L | $43,400 | |
| Closed | Iacini Gary L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,694 | $643,359 | $162,495 | $480,864 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $630,745 | $159,309 | $471,436 |
| 2023 | $7,525 | $618,379 | $156,186 | $462,193 |
| 2022 | $7,253 | $606,255 | $153,124 | $453,131 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $594,369 | $150,122 | $444,247 |
| 2020 | $7,297 | $588,275 | $148,583 | $439,692 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | $576,741 | $145,670 | $431,071 |
| 2018 | $7,182 | $565,433 | $142,814 | $422,619 |
| 2017 | $7,112 | $554,347 | $140,014 | $414,333 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $495,000 | $125,000 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $6,008 | $490,000 | $124,000 | $366,000 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $370,000 | $93,000 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map