106 Reddington Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $964,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Reddington Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $926,303, approximately $555 per square foot. 106 Reddington Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Still John R and Suzanne Still J
Bought by
Still John and Still Joy Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $375,616 | $164,058 | $211,558 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $368,251 | $160,841 | $207,410 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $361,031 | $157,687 | $203,344 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $353,952 | $154,595 | $199,357 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $347,012 | $151,563 | $195,449 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $343,456 | $150,010 | $193,446 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $336,722 | $147,069 | $189,653 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $330,121 | $144,186 | $185,935 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $323,649 | $141,359 | $182,290 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $317,304 | $138,588 | $178,716 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $312,540 | $136,507 | $176,033 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $306,420 | $133,834 | $172,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map