106 S 7th St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S 7th St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $408,320, approximately $263 per square foot. 106 S 7th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1998
Sold by
Sepeda Betty J
Bought by
Moreno Martin and Moreno Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,676
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$389,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Martin | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Martin | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $159,651 | $39,907 | $119,744 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $156,522 | $39,125 | $117,397 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $153,454 | $38,358 | $115,096 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $150,446 | $37,606 | $112,840 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $147,497 | $36,869 | $110,628 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $145,985 | $36,491 | $109,494 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $143,124 | $35,776 | $107,348 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $140,319 | $35,075 | $105,244 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $137,569 | $34,388 | $103,181 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $134,872 | $33,714 | $101,158 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $132,847 | $33,208 | $99,639 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $130,246 | $32,558 | $97,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map