106 Violet Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Violet Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $522,446, approximately $332 per square foot. 106 Violet Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Jl Homeland Development Group Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis Abelardo and Gonzalez Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$245,615
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Pennymac Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jl Homeland Development Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Bolanos Guillermo and Bolanos Maria L
Bought by
Pennymac Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Engle Barry and Engle Shiela A
Bought by
Bolanos Guillermo and Bolanos Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Luis Abelardo | $315,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jl Homeland Development Group Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Pennymac Holdings Llc | $225,000 | Accommodation | |
| Bolanos Guillermo | $225,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Luis Abelardo | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolanos Guillermo | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Bolanos Guillermo | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $372,889 | $100,620 | $272,269 |
| 2024 | $5,269 | $365,579 | $98,648 | $266,931 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $358,412 | $96,714 | $261,698 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $351,385 | $94,818 | $256,567 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $344,496 | $92,959 | $251,537 |
| 2020 | $4,816 | $340,964 | $92,006 | $248,958 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $334,279 | $90,202 | $244,077 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $327,726 | $88,434 | $239,292 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $321,300 | $86,700 | $234,600 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $203,049 | $71,067 | $131,982 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,000 | $46,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map