120 Violet Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,112 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Violet Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $528,278, approximately $270 per square foot. 120 Violet Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Marilyn Glee
Bought by
Marilyn Glee Johnson Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Marilyn Glee Johnson Living Trust and Johnson Marilyn
Bought by
Johnson Marilyn Glee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn Glee Johnson Living Trust and Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Glee Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Marilyn Glee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marilyn Glee Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $111,351 | $11,986 | $99,365 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $109,168 | $11,751 | $97,417 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $107,028 | $11,521 | $95,507 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $104,931 | $11,297 | $93,634 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $102,875 | $11,076 | $91,799 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $101,821 | $10,963 | $90,858 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $99,826 | $10,749 | $89,077 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $97,870 | $10,539 | $87,331 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $95,952 | $10,333 | $85,619 |
| 2016 | $990 | $94,072 | $10,131 | $83,941 |
| 2015 | $976 | $92,660 | $9,979 | $82,681 |
| 2014 | $960 | $90,846 | $9,784 | $81,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map