1060 Bowman Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $551,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Bowman Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $516,414, approximately $421 per square foot. 1060 Bowman Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Dukatz Carl E and Dukatz Sarah C
Bought by
The Sarah C & Carl E Dukatz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Dukatz Carl E and Dukatz Sarah C
Bought by
Dukatz Sarah C and Dukatz Carl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sarah C & Carl E Dukatz Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dukatz Sarah C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dukatz Sarah C | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $869 | $68,728 | $40,285 | $28,443 |
| 2025 | $1,131 | $68,133 | $39,795 | $28,338 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $62,800 | $37,485 | $25,316 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $62,490 | $39,200 | $23,290 |
| 2022 | $972 | $50,506 | $31,500 | $19,006 |
| 2021 | $945 | $39,816 | $21,245 | $18,571 |
| 2020 | $915 | $38,288 | $19,985 | $18,303 |
| 2019 | $889 | $37,535 | $20,300 | $17,235 |
| 2018 | $864 | $31,013 | $14,455 | $16,558 |
| 2017 | $839 | $29,168 | $12,915 | $16,253 |
| 2016 | $818 | $27,461 | $11,340 | $16,121 |
| 2015 | $819 | $25,621 | $9,625 | $15,996 |
| 2014 | $796 | $23,742 | $8,575 | $15,167 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,856 | $6,125 | $14,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map