2180 Elmcrest Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,589 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Elmcrest Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $522,147, approximately $436 per square foot. 2180 Elmcrest Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,011 | $64,968 | $40,285 | $24,683 |
| 2025 | $1,257 | $64,329 | $39,795 | $24,534 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $61,723 | $37,485 | $24,238 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $61,982 | $39,200 | $22,782 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $49,741 | $31,500 | $18,241 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $38,981 | $21,245 | $17,736 |
| 2020 | $938 | $37,639 | $19,985 | $17,654 |
| 2019 | $893 | $36,804 | $20,300 | $16,504 |
| 2018 | $853 | $30,320 | $14,455 | $15,865 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $28,491 | $12,915 | $15,576 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $26,750 | $11,340 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $25,069 | $9,625 | $15,444 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $23,211 | $8,575 | $14,636 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,329 | $6,125 | $14,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map