NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $490,000 - $527,611

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2012

Last sale price $110,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 365% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,856 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of February 2012

A charming 2 story home that features a furnished basement and hardwood throughout. This home has mature landscaping and a covered patio with lights that is great for entertaining. The home has a finished basement that can be used as an additinal room and has two laundry rooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marshall Carrasco

Marshall Realty License #B.1000579 Listed on: 09/24/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Barrie Lynn

Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno License #S.62979

Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $820

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned SF6

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom Bathtub Only
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Short Sale
  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00603103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$820

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sloped Down, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1812-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-787-7400
  • Special Conditions: Short Sale
  • Directions: W. 7th/Munley
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1872.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Elmcrest
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Clayton
  • Tax Legal High School: Mc Queen
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 820.46
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SF6
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 2
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.16
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 6969.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Deck3: Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Appliances Trash Compactor: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions Short Sale: Yes
  • Other Rooms Finished Basement: Yes
  • Special Features: 12
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Trash Compactor
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Living Area4: 1872.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Living Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Bathtub: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Trash Compactor2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • Exterior Features Dog Run: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00603103
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Zoning: SF6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 820.46

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elmcrest
  • HighSchool: Mc Queen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2011
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-15.32%
Current Estimated Value
$511,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$401,903
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.40%
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,704
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,199

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Crites Karry D and Crites Dale D
Bought by
Crites Karry D and Crites Dale D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Mckinnon Robert L and Mckinnon Brunhilde U
Bought by
Crites Dale D and Crites Karry D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leasure Adrian A $110,000 First Centennial Reno
Crites Karry D -- First Centennial Title Co
Crites Dale D $147,500 First Centennial Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leasure Adrian A $88,000
Previous Owner Crites Karry D $182,000
Previous Owner Crites Dale D $147,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2012 02/28/12 Sold $110,000 -15.3% $59 / Sq Ft
11/07/2011 11/07/11 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2011 09/23/11 For Sale $129,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,035 $65,940 $40,285 $25,655
2025 $1,288 $65,295 $39,795 $25,500
2024 $1,288 $62,672 $37,485 $25,187
2023 $1,197 $62,903 $39,200 $23,703
2022 $1,107 $50,427 $31,500 $18,927
2021 $1,024 $39,648 $21,245 $18,403
2020 $963 $38,291 $19,985 $18,306
2019 $917 $37,511 $20,300 $17,211
2018 $875 $30,975 $14,455 $16,520
2017 $841 $29,141 $12,915 $16,226
2016 $820 $27,349 $11,340 $16,009
2015 $817 $25,534 $9,625 $15,909
2014 $792 $23,670 $8,575 $15,095
2013 -- $20,814 $6,125 $14,689
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 110013436

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 006-031-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.