2195 Elmcrest Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,213 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Elmcrest Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $469,303, approximately $420 per square foot. 2195 Elmcrest Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Sutherland Judith Ann
Bought by
Sutherland Stephen Matthew and Kocka Sutherland Judith Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Stephen Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $57,618 | $40,285 | $17,333 |
| 2024 | $802 | $54,449 | $37,485 | $16,964 |
| 2023 | $779 | $54,899 | $39,200 | $15,699 |
| 2022 | $757 | $44,306 | $31,500 | $12,806 |
| 2021 | $736 | $33,716 | $21,245 | $12,471 |
| 2020 | $714 | $32,222 | $19,985 | $12,237 |
| 2019 | $692 | $31,883 | $20,300 | $11,583 |
| 2018 | $673 | $25,568 | $14,455 | $11,113 |
| 2017 | $653 | $23,839 | $12,915 | $10,924 |
| 2016 | $637 | $22,228 | $11,340 | $10,888 |
| 2015 | $163 | $20,472 | $9,625 | $10,847 |
| 2014 | $616 | $18,911 | $8,575 | $10,336 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,212 | $6,125 | $10,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map