1095 Bowman Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,088 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 Bowman Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $523,772, approximately $437 per square foot. 1095 Bowman Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Essa Ahmed and Essa Eva
Bought by
Essa Ahmed and Essa Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essa Ahmed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,216 | $65,813 | $40,285 | $25,528 |
| 2025 | $1,126 | $65,165 | $39,795 | $25,370 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $62,563 | $37,485 | $25,078 |
| 2023 | $992 | $61,364 | $39,200 | $22,164 |
| 2022 | $964 | $49,180 | $31,500 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $935 | $38,430 | $21,245 | $17,185 |
| 2020 | $879 | $37,098 | $19,985 | $17,113 |
| 2019 | $853 | $36,340 | $20,300 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $829 | $29,862 | $14,455 | $15,407 |
| 2017 | $796 | $28,040 | $12,915 | $15,125 |
| 2016 | $776 | $26,294 | $11,340 | $14,954 |
| 2015 | $199 | $24,483 | $9,625 | $14,858 |
| 2014 | $753 | $22,640 | $8,575 | $14,065 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,789 | $6,125 | $13,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map