NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1060 Sinclair Pointe Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

Estimated Value: $791,832 - $991,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,458 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2016

Last sale price $495,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,445 / mo

174 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Screened Porch
  • Oglethorpe Point Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of September 2016

North on Frederica Road, turn right at Bennie's Red Barn, go a couple of blocks, turn right into Sinclair Pointe Subdivision

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Coptsias

Picket Fence Properties, LLC Listed on: 02/11/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Dempsey

BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate License #60109

BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as Res Single

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 2,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sinclair Pointe Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-14319

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 0x0x0x0
  • Subdivision Name: Sinclair Pointe
  • Directions: Frederica Rd. North to right on S. Harrington at Bennie's Red Barn. Sinclair Pointe is gated neighborhood on the right. Proceed towards the back. Lot 13 is on the right at bend in road.
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Kitchen Island
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Under Construction, As Is
  • Roof: Shingle, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oglethorpe
  • High School: Glynn Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glynn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 04-14319
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2016
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.98%
Current Estimated Value
$901,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$406,458
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Palmetto Building Grp Llc
Bought by
Picket Fence Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2013
Closed on
Oct 5, 2013
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$61,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,400
-38.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.69%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emlock Valerie $495,000 --
Picket Fence Properties Llc $113,014 --
Atlas Ga Ix Reo Llc $2,275,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Off Market $61,500 -- --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $495,000 -1.0% $201 / Sq Ft
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2016 02/11/16 For Sale $499,900 +712.8% $203 / Sq Ft
10/02/2013 10/02/13 Sold $61,500 -38.4% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2013 09/02/13 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2013 06/13/13 For Sale $99,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,134 $284,480 $38,000 $246,480
2024 $6,691 $266,800 $38,000 $228,800
2023 $1,573 $266,800 $38,000 $228,800
2022 $1,723 $246,000 $38,000 $208,000
2021 $1,769 $205,120 $38,000 $167,120
2020 $1,811 $205,120 $38,000 $167,120
2019 $1,811 $198,320 $38,000 $160,320
2018 $4,894 $187,440 $38,000 $149,440
2017 $4,665 $173,880 $38,000 $135,880
2016 $1,699 $65,600 $38,000 $27,600
2015 $778 $24,600 $24,600 $0
2014 $778 $38,000 $38,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1577220

Scout MLS

APN: 04-14319

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.