1063 Rose Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,831,000 - $3,856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$2,747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Rose Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,515,537, approximately $2,746 per square foot. 1063 Rose Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2021
Sold by
Dominge John J and Dominge Julie A
Bought by
Dominge Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Dominge John J and Panontin Julie A
Bought by
Dominge John J and Panontin Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Dominge John J and Panontin Julie A
Bought by
Dominge John J and Panontin Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Dominge John J and Panontin Julie A
Bought by
Dominge John J and Panontin Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Panontin Ivana
Bought by
Dominge John J and Panontin Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Riccoboni Bruno
Bought by
Panontin Ivana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Riccoboni Maria Trustee
Bought by
Riccoboni Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominge Family Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Dominge John J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dominge John J | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Dominge John J | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Dominge John J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dominge John J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dominge John J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Dominge John J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Dominge John J | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Panontin Ivana | $760,000 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Riccoboni Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominge John J | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominge John J | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominge John J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominge John J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominge John J | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $236,133 | $44,092 | $192,041 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $231,504 | $43,228 | $188,276 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $226,966 | $42,381 | $184,585 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $222,516 | $41,550 | $180,966 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $218,154 | $40,736 | $177,418 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $215,918 | $40,319 | $175,599 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $211,685 | $39,529 | $172,156 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $207,535 | $38,754 | $168,781 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $203,467 | $37,995 | $165,472 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $199,478 | $37,250 | $162,228 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $196,483 | $36,691 | $159,792 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $98,209 | $35,973 | $62,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map