Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Repka
Deleon Realty
(650) 488-7325
5 in this area
703 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,347,000 - $4,478,702
Comfort and convenience abound in this delightful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a location offering access to top-ranked Los Altos schools (buyer to verify eligibility). Over 1,700 square feet of living space enjoys stylish appointments including oak floors, cherry cabinetry, and dual-pane windows that fill the home with natural light. The flexible floorplan includes the sizable living room with backyard access, the kitchen with a cozy breakfast nook, and a seating area perfect for use as a reading room or play room. The primary suite offers an attached office that may also serve as a nursery, plus private access to a backyard Jacuzzi. Find great space to relax and unwind in the well-manicured backyard with patio space and a Jacuzzi tub. Plus, this great location is within walking distance of top-ranked Springer Elementary, a short trip to Cuesta Park, and it provides easy access to downtown Los Altos and Highway 85.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeh Ching-Hsien | $3,700,000 | First American Title | |
| Gravett David M | $1,270,000 | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeh Ching-Hsien | $2,960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravett David M | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Sold | $3,700,000 | +48.1% | $2,120 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | For Sale | $2,498,000 | -- | $1,432 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,634 | $3,926,469 | $3,730,146 | $196,323 |
| 2024 | $44,634 | $3,849,480 | $3,657,006 | $192,474 |
| 2023 | $38,020 | $3,245,000 | $3,082,700 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $19,036 | $1,571,941 | $1,100,361 | $471,580 |
| 2021 | $19,139 | $1,541,120 | $1,078,786 | $462,334 |
| 2020 | $19,291 | $1,525,319 | $1,067,725 | $457,594 |
| 2019 | $18,362 | $1,495,412 | $1,046,790 | $448,622 |
| 2018 | $18,169 | $1,466,091 | $1,026,265 | $439,826 |
| 2017 | $17,481 | $1,437,345 | $1,006,143 | $431,202 |
| 2016 | $17,058 | $1,409,163 | $986,415 | $422,748 |
| 2015 | $16,804 | $1,387,997 | $971,599 | $416,398 |
| 2014 | $16,617 | $1,360,809 | $952,567 | $408,242 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Repka
Deleon Realty
(650) 488-7325
5 in this area
703 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Yu-En Tsai
Valley Vine Realty
(650) 460-9464
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81878488
APN: 189-22-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.