1063 Stravinsky Ln Ventura, CA 93003
Thille NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Stravinsky Ln, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $675,552, approximately $406 per square foot. 1063 Stravinsky Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Sandell Gayle L
Bought by
Gayle Sandell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Harris Mona
Bought by
Sandell Gayle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Sandell Living Trust | -- | Rogers Sheffield & Campbell Ll | |
| Sandell Gayle L | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandell Gayle L | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $432,408 | $216,205 | $216,203 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $423,930 | $211,966 | $211,964 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $415,618 | $207,810 | $207,808 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $407,469 | $203,735 | $203,734 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $399,480 | $199,740 | $199,740 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $395,386 | $197,693 | $197,693 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $387,634 | $193,817 | $193,817 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $380,034 | $190,017 | $190,017 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $372,584 | $186,292 | $186,292 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $365,280 | $182,640 | $182,640 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $359,796 | $179,898 | $179,898 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $331,000 | $166,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map