1064 Mitchell Dr Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $362,296, approximately $141 per square foot. 1064 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Joseph P Varley Construction Inc
Bought by
Beardsley Renee E and Beardsley Jonathan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Joseph P Varley Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beardsley Renee E | -- | -- | |
| Joseph P Varley Construction Inc | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $373,100 | $92,500 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $346,500 | $84,500 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $346,500 | $84,500 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $327,300 | $84,500 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $260,500 | $68,700 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $253,500 | $60,800 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $248,300 | $61,700 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $232,000 | $56,100 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $204,700 | $53,300 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $193,200 | $50,500 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $189,700 | $50,500 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,800 | $50,500 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map