10644 Tradition Ave Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10644 Tradition Ave, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $639,350, approximately $180 per square foot. 10644 Tradition Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Reichert Edmond
Bought by
Dalzell David A and Dalzell Sonja J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Outstanding Balance
$37,595
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$601,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Raymond Lee E and Raymond Texas Gail
Bought by
Mosley James I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalzell David A | -- | -- | |
| Reichert Edmond | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Mosley James I | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalzell David A | $82,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosley James I | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Mosley James I | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $638,400 | $159,700 | $478,700 |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $599,900 | $141,400 | $458,500 |
| 2023 | $8,888 | $540,300 | $137,900 | $402,400 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $529,500 | $134,000 | $395,500 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $497,100 | $134,000 | $363,100 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $426,400 | $134,000 | $292,400 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $406,100 | $134,000 | $272,100 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $490,000 | $134,000 | $356,000 |
| 2017 | $7,413 | $488,600 | $134,000 | $354,600 |
| 2016 | $6,481 | $485,600 | $119,900 | $365,700 |
| 2015 | $6,481 | $479,900 | $119,900 | $360,000 |
| 2014 | $6,481 | $479,000 | $114,400 | $364,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map