1066 Toomes Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Toomes Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $430,333. 1066 Toomes Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Parish Patricia Ann and Mason Wanda Sue
Bought by
Cr Thomas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Parish Patricia A
Bought by
Parish Patricia Ann and Mason Wanda Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cr Thomas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Parish Patricia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $236,492 | $22,181 | $214,311 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $227,311 | $21,321 | $205,990 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $222,854 | $20,903 | $201,951 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $218,486 | $20,494 | $197,992 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $216,246 | $20,284 | $195,962 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $212,007 | $19,887 | $192,120 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $207,851 | $19,498 | $188,353 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $203,776 | $19,116 | $184,660 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $199,782 | $18,742 | $181,040 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $196,782 | $18,461 | $178,321 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $192,928 | $18,100 | $174,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map