1982 Scott Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $270,903 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Scott Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $303,476, approximately $215 per square foot. 1982 Scott Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Forrester Sharlene A
Bought by
Sharlene A Forrester Family Trust and Forrester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharlene A Forrester Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $87,548 | $7,400 | $80,148 |
| 2023 | $817 | $84,150 | $7,113 | $77,037 |
| 2022 | $804 | $82,501 | $6,974 | $75,527 |
| 2021 | $773 | $80,885 | $6,838 | $74,047 |
| 2020 | $780 | $80,056 | $6,768 | $73,288 |
| 2019 | $747 | $78,487 | $6,636 | $71,851 |
| 2018 | $747 | $76,949 | $6,506 | $70,443 |
| 2017 | $740 | $75,441 | $6,379 | $69,062 |
| 2016 | $689 | $73,962 | $6,254 | $67,708 |
| 2015 | $684 | $72,852 | $6,161 | $66,691 |
| 2014 | $671 | $71,426 | $6,041 | $65,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map