1068 Fairview Dr Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Estimated Value: $230,352 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Fairview Dr, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 and is currently estimated at $266,088, approximately $222 per square foot. 1068 Fairview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Widmyer Elementary School, Warm Springs Intermediate School, and Warm Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Tina M and Potter Ereel E
Bought by
Keefer Kristy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefer Kristy J | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $85,260 | $23,280 | $61,980 |
| 2024 | $848 | $78,300 | $21,360 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $783 | $76,920 | $21,360 | $55,560 |
| 2022 | $763 | $76,260 | $21,360 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $743 | $74,280 | $21,360 | $52,920 |
| 2020 | $704 | $70,320 | $21,360 | $48,960 |
| 2019 | $699 | $69,840 | $21,360 | $48,480 |
| 2018 | $683 | $68,280 | $21,360 | $46,920 |
| 2017 | $683 | $68,280 | $21,360 | $46,920 |
| 2016 | $719 | $71,880 | $21,360 | $50,520 |
| 2015 | $722 | $72,120 | $19,200 | $52,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,180 | $20,280 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map