1069 Cornell Ave Albany, CA 94706
Dartmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,568,537
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,317,884, approximately $861 per square foot. 1069 Cornell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and The Crowden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2023
Sold by
Rosalie Holtz Trust
Bought by
Enos Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Enos Rosalie D and Holtz Rosalie D
Bought by
Holtz Rosalie D and Rosalie Holtz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enos Katherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holtz Rosalie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,944 | $566,696 | $189,713 | $383,983 |
| 2024 | $10,944 | $555,447 | $185,993 | $376,454 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $72,391 | $38,638 | $33,753 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $63,972 | $37,881 | $33,091 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $62,580 | $37,138 | $32,442 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $68,867 | $36,757 | $32,110 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $67,517 | $36,037 | $31,480 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $66,193 | $35,330 | $30,863 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $64,895 | $34,637 | $30,258 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $63,623 | $33,958 | $29,665 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $62,667 | $33,448 | $29,219 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $61,440 | $32,793 | $28,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map