1069 Ely Blvd S Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Ely Blvd S, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $705,145, approximately $505 per square foot. 1069 Ely Blvd S is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
National Residential Assets Corp
Bought by
Kaushal Amit and Kamra Ruchika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Bender Garth
Bought by
National Residential Assets Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Gloria and Harrison John
Bought by
Bender Garth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Harrison John
Bought by
Harrison John and Stewart Gloria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Gloria Harrison
Bought by
Harrison John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Stewart Gloria Harrison and Harrison Gloria Gimma
Bought by
Stewart Gloria Harrison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,690
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaushal Amit | $349,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| National Residential Assets Corp | $387,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bender Garth | $501,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Harrison John | $76,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Harrison John | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Gloria Harrison | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Stewart Gloria Harrison | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bender Garth | $400,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison John | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Gloria Harrison | $88,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $413,729 | $207,162 | $206,567 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $405,617 | $203,100 | $202,517 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $397,665 | $199,118 | $198,547 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $389,868 | $195,214 | $194,654 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $382,225 | $191,387 | $190,838 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $378,307 | $189,425 | $188,882 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $370,890 | $185,711 | $185,179 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $363,619 | $182,070 | $181,549 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $356,490 | $178,500 | $177,990 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $349,500 | $175,000 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $456,000 | $182,000 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $407,000 | $163,000 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map