1069 Orbison Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Broadstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Orbison Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $758,890, approximately $310 per square foot. 1069 Orbison Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Nagarajan Vaidhyanathan and Iyer Shanthi
Bought by
Nagarajan Vaidhyanathan and Iyer Shanthi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Nagarajan Vaidhyanathan and Iyer Shanthi
Bought by
Sankara Consulting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Nagarajan Vaidhyanathan
Bought by
Nagarajan Vaidhyanthan and Iyer Shantas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Nagarajan Vaidhyanathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,550
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagarajan Vaidhyanathan | -- | None Available | |
| Nagarajan Vaidhyanathan | -- | None Available | |
| Sankara Consulting Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nagarajan Vaidhyanthan | -- | -- | |
| Nagarajan Vaidhyanathan | $240,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nagarajan Vaidhyanathan | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nagarajan Vaidhyanathan | $191,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $375,405 | $78,374 | $297,031 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $368,045 | $76,838 | $291,207 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $360,830 | $75,332 | $285,498 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $353,755 | $73,855 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $346,819 | $72,407 | $274,412 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $343,264 | $71,665 | $271,599 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $336,534 | $70,260 | $266,274 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $329,936 | $68,883 | $261,053 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $323,468 | $67,533 | $255,935 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $317,126 | $66,209 | $250,917 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $312,363 | $65,215 | $247,148 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $306,245 | $63,938 | $242,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map