107 Bridge Water Dr Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $380,557 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Bridge Water Dr, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $466,639, approximately $233 per square foot. 107 Bridge Water Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Hannon Cindy and Williams Patricia R
Bought by
Burns-Mercer Robin R and Meighan-Mercer John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,009
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Hannon Cindy
Bought by
Williams Patricia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Jones Gena
Bought by
Hannon Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Cole Brothers & Fox Co Inc
Bought by
Jones Kenneth W and Jones Gena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns-Mercer Robin R | -- | -- | |
| Williams Patricia R | -- | None Available | |
| Hannon Cindy | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History