107 Corte Madera Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,617,000 - $2,293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,833
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Corte Madera Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,925,758, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 107 Corte Madera Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Josehart Joel M and Nesterenko Donna L
Bought by
Josehart Joel M and Nesterenko Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,998
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,554,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Josehart Joel M and Nesterenko Donna L
Bought by
Josehart Joel M and Josehart Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Josehart Joel M and Nesterenko Donna L
Bought by
Josehart Joel M and Josehart Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Josehart Joel M and Josehart Donna L
Bought by
Josehart Joel M and Nesterenko Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Josehart Joel M and Nesterenko Donna L
Bought by
Josehart Joel M and Josehart Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2003
Sold by
Josehart Joel M and Nesterenko Donna L
Bought by
Josehart Joel M and Josehart Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Josehart Joel M and Nesterenko Donna L
Bought by
Josehart Joel M and Josehart Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Margo Randal N and Margo Randal Neil
Bought by
Josehart Joel M and Nesterenko Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josehart Joel M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Josehart Joel M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Josehart Joel M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Josehart Joel M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Josehart Joel M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Josehart Joel M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Josehart Joel M | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Josehart Joel M | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Josehart Joel M | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Josehart Joel M | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Josehart Joel M | -- | -- | |
| Josehart Joel M | $247,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Josehart Joel M | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Josehart Joel M | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Josehart Joel M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Josehart Joel M | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Josehart Joel M | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Josehart Joel M | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Josehart Joel M | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,281 | $463,027 | $199,581 | $263,446 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $453,950 | $195,668 | $258,282 |
| 2023 | $7,422 | $445,050 | $191,832 | $253,218 |
| 2022 | $7,323 | $436,324 | $188,071 | $248,253 |
| 2021 | $7,183 | $427,769 | $184,383 | $243,386 |
| 2020 | $7,137 | $423,383 | $182,493 | $240,890 |
| 2019 | $6,824 | $415,084 | $178,916 | $236,168 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $406,946 | $175,408 | $231,538 |
| 2017 | $6,499 | $398,969 | $171,970 | $226,999 |
| 2016 | $6,246 | $391,147 | $168,598 | $222,549 |
| 2015 | $6,052 | $385,272 | $166,066 | $219,206 |
| 2014 | $5,796 | $377,726 | $162,813 | $214,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map