12 Edison Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,478,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Edison Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,306,685. 12 Edison Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Oliver Lynn Ross
Bought by
Lynn Ross Oliver Trust and Oliver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Oliver Lynn Ross and Oliver Lynn R
Bought by
Oliver Lynn Ross and Hay Oliver Katherine Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Ross Oliver Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oliver Lynn Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $163,981 | $69,307 | $94,674 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $160,767 | $67,949 | $92,818 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $157,615 | $66,616 | $90,999 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $154,524 | $65,310 | $89,214 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $151,495 | $64,030 | $87,465 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $149,918 | $63,363 | $86,555 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $146,979 | $62,121 | $84,858 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $144,098 | $60,903 | $83,195 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $141,273 | $59,709 | $81,564 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $138,503 | $58,538 | $79,965 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $136,422 | $57,659 | $78,763 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $133,751 | $56,530 | $77,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map