107 Custer St Buffalo, NY 14214
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,177 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Custer St, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $211,544, approximately $122 per square foot. 107 Custer St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, and St Joseph University School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Demeo Jack P
Bought by
Becerril Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerril Roberto | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $398 | $71,000 | $9,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $360 | $71,000 | $9,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $357 | $71,000 | $9,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $357 | $71,000 | $9,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $422 | $71,000 | $9,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $54,800 | $5,000 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $54,800 | $5,000 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $326 | $54,800 | $5,000 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $54,800 | $5,000 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,800 | $5,000 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,800 | $5,000 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map