107 E Vandalia Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Vandalia Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $252,632, approximately $234 per square foot. 107 E Vandalia Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Martinez Adalberto Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Delgado Letycia B
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Delgado Jose Trinidad
Bought by
Delgado Letycia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Varela Sibyl
Bought by
Delgado Letycia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Adalberto Vazquez | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $50,143 | Accommodation | |
| Delgado Letycia B | -- | -- | |
| Delgado Letycia B | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgado Letycia B | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Letycia B | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $52,528 | $19,217 | $33,311 |
| 2024 | $558 | $51,499 | $18,841 | $32,658 |
| 2023 | $557 | $50,490 | $18,472 | $32,018 |
| 2022 | $540 | $49,501 | $18,110 | $31,391 |
| 2021 | $534 | $48,530 | $17,755 | $30,775 |
| 2020 | $528 | $48,032 | $17,573 | $30,459 |
| 2019 | $519 | $47,090 | $17,228 | $29,862 |
| 2018 | $509 | $46,166 | $16,890 | $29,276 |
| 2017 | $497 | $45,261 | $16,559 | $28,702 |
| 2016 | $477 | $44,373 | $16,234 | $28,139 |
| 2015 | $459 | $43,706 | $15,990 | $27,716 |
| 2014 | $459 | $42,850 | $15,677 | $27,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map