Estimated Value: $117,103 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Greenwich Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $168,276, approximately $184 per square foot. 107 Greenwich Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Handy Darrin G and Edwards Michelle L
Bought by
Handy Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Handy Linda K
Bought by
Handy Linda K and Handy Darrin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Handy Linda K | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $8,520 | $750 | $7,770 |
| 2024 | $337 | $7,420 | $680 | $6,740 |
| 2023 | $337 | $7,420 | $680 | $6,740 |
| 2022 | $337 | $7,420 | $680 | $6,740 |
| 2021 | $337 | $7,420 | $680 | $6,740 |
| 2020 | $317 | $6,900 | $680 | $6,220 |
| 2019 | $317 | $6,900 | $680 | $6,220 |
| 2018 | $318 | $6,900 | $680 | $6,220 |
| 2017 | $311 | $7,040 | $600 | $6,440 |
| 2016 | $313 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map