Estimated Value: $180,967 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Freeport Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $201,742, approximately $192 per square foot. 106 Freeport Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2007
Sold by
Dgh Properties Llc
Bought by
Countryman Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Outstanding Balance
$54,862
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Churchfield Lysle Phillip and Churchfield Judith Kay
Bought by
Dgh Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,644
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Countryman Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Dgh Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Countryman Jennifer | $88,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Dgh Properties Llc | $27,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $10,460 | $750 | $9,710 |
| 2024 | $417 | $9,180 | $680 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $417 | $9,180 | $680 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $417 | $9,180 | $680 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $417 | $9,180 | $680 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $387 | $8,440 | $680 | $7,760 |
| 2019 | $388 | $8,440 | $680 | $7,760 |
| 2018 | $383 | $8,440 | $680 | $7,760 |
| 2017 | $374 | $8,480 | $600 | $7,880 |
| 2016 | $377 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map